הנהלה וסגל המורים
faculty & staff
Each member of our distinguished team knows that the job responsibilities far exceed the job description. We have the sacred task of nurturing young souls and inspiring young minds. We are creative, experienced and passionate about helping children become their best.
Image
Felicia Abatgis Flynn
Kindergarten Teacher
Image
Julie Abeles
Kindergarten Teacher
Image
David Armstrong
Middle School ELA Teacher
Image
Aimee Bachar
Hebrew and Judiacs Teacher
Image
Brittany Barrett
1st Grade Teacher
Image
Laurie Bernstein
Aftercare Teacher
Image
Patty Bloom
Director of Admissions and Marketing
Image
Betti Blumoff
Music and Drama Teacher
Image
Suzanne Burack
Art Teacher
Image
Marianne Chervitz
Director of Development
Image
Mark Connor
Band Teacher
Image
Beca Dennis
School Nurse
Image
Kara Dudley
Business Assistant
Image
Alex Dyer
Front Office Assistant
Image
Katie Gaebler
5th Grade Teacher
Image
Tina Garcia
Director of Support Services
Image
Sallie Glaser
2nd Grade Teacher
Image
Tommie Green
Custodian
Image
Alex Hoffman
3rd Grade Teacher
Image
Alana Jacobs
JFS School Based Therapist
Image
Nancy James
Middle School Math Teacher
Image
Lee'at Koertel
Associate Director of Admissions & Development
Image
Sagit Krieger

K Hebrew/Judaics,
1st Hebrew Teacher

Image
Sue Lapp
Learning Support Specialist
Image
Becky Lerner
Hebrew and Israel Education Coordinator; Hebrew Teacher; Middle School Israel Core Course Teacher
Image
Gary Lerner
5th-8th Grade Social Studies Teacher; Athletic & Activities Director
Image
Leiba Levine
1st Grade Teacher, Judaics
Image
Roxana Lichtman
Hebrew Teacher
Image
Alison Lohmann
P.E. Teacher
Image
Cheryl Maayan
Head of School
Image
Rachel Massicott
5th Grade Teacher
Image
Fran Milsk
Librarian
Image
A.J. Moll
Bistro Kids Chef
Image
Connie Mueller
Middle School Math Teacher
Image
Tracy Nathan
5th-8th Grade Judaics Teacher
Image
Elona Neece
3rd Grade Teacher
Image
Andrea Newstead
Director of Technology
Image
Nikki Patterson
4th Grade Teacher
Image
Rachel Persellin-Armoza
Hebrew Teacher (Middle School, 2nd grade)
Image
Cheryl Protzel
Learning Support Specialist
Image
Susan Rimerman
Learning Support Specialist
Image
Shannon Rohlman
Director of Instruction
Image
Rick Schmidt
Middle School Coordinator; Middle School Science Teacher
Image
Limor Shacham
Hebrew Teacher (grades 3-8)
Image
Risa Shyres
Occupational Therapist
Image
Rabbi Scott Slarskey
Director of Jewish Life
Image
Tessa Sottile
Aftercare Teacher
Image
Sarah Spencer
2nd Grade Teacher
Image
Casey Stallings
Speech Pathologist
Image
Val Toskin
Judaics Teacher
Image
Shelly Udovik
Shin shinit
Image
Melissa Uhl
Outdoor Education Specialist
Image
Melissa Wachler
Speech Language Pathologist
Image
Mary Wagoner
Office Manager
Image
Carolyn Zahm
Learning Support Specialist